ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANA - IMO 8413497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:HANAAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8413497Hits:978
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa port 28 Jun 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Minbei
IMO:8413497
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353950000
Callsign:3EMN8
Former name(s):
- Darulkar (Until 2013 May)
- Hana (Until 2013 Mar)
- Brave (Until 2007 Apr)
- Faros (Until 2006 Jul)
- Atalanti (Until 1999 Jan)
- Bulk Garnet (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,652 tons
Summer DWT:42,609 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINBEI
© Geir Vinnes
MINBEI
© Geir Vinnes
FAROS
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!