ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Stone - IMO 7224966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:Baltic StoneAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7224966Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttelkoog 29/11/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maribel
IMO:7224966
Former name(s):
- Baltic Stone (Until 2008 Aug)
- Finnoak (Until 1993 May)
- Tuira (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,877 tons
Summer DWT:7,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUIRA
© Bob Scott
TUIRA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Tuira
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
IACSman on Nov 27, 2009 13:14 (8 years ago)
:-) It only looks nice, the interior is quite horrible. Performed quite a few inspections on this one, long lists of deficiencies. However, owner have in the past year invested some more money in the vessel, so for the sake of those onboard I hope they have it better now.
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2009 16:15 (9 years ago)
Very nice photo Pekka.
She is a nice looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!