ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PALMATA - IMO 9040118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:CORAL PALMATAAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9040118Hits:807
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Kinda simular view to another i done, but this one is with totally different ambience.

"Coral Palmata", about to leave Rafnes Norway 29/12 2008, with Bruse as an escort.
Regular at Rafnes, and i dont mind. Smiling and nice people handling the ropes, and never any problems.

Oh yes
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Palmata
IMO:9040118
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010990
Callsign:ELWC5
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Rover (Until 2000 Jul)
- Val Metavro (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’36.64” N, 3°40’31.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Vli
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
00:15:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 15:00:33 UTCLavera
2018 September 7th, 13:30:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 27th, 08:00:44 UTCVada
2018 August 14th, 06:00:33 UTCSe Got
2018 August 8th, 06:00:08 UTCScheveningen
2018 August 1st, 16:00:01 UTCWandelaar
2018 July 28th, 04:00:01 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:52 UTCVada
2018 July 13th, 14:00:59 UTCRafnes
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
CORAL PALMATA
© LUC BARRY
CORAL PALMATA
© LUC BARRY
Coral Palmata
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 14, 2009 09:39 (9 years ago)
Have a good one, my friend!
Cornelia Klier on Jan 05, 2009 21:47 (9 years ago)
The lights are showing nicely on this picture :-) As well I am getting appetite for next holidays to Hamburg in February :p
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 01, 2009 13:43 (9 years ago)
Nyttårsforsett: Kvalitet, ikke så veldig kvantitet. Tusen takk for kommentar!
Tore Lundgren on Jan 01, 2009 13:41 (9 years ago)
Fresh start on a new year.
Godt nyttår, Thomas - 08 var en højdare mht. din aktivitet på denne siden. Superkult bilde med topp kvalitet.
Tore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!