ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vinga, Vina - IMO 7113167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Vinga, VinaAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7113167Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ship photos, more than one ship
Description:
Vinga ex Acamar ex I.W.Wink ex Jytte Bres ex Wrath ex Jytte Bres.
Built 1971.
imo 6926153. Vina ex Flensia ex Eystein ex Iris I ex Iris ex Tor Baltica ex Iris.
Built 1965.
Lay-up for Christmas and New Year.
Kalmar 2009-01-01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isla Butachauques
IMO:7113167
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000668
Callsign:CA2534
Former name(s):
- Vinga (Until 2013 Jun)
- Acamar (Until 2001 Nov)
- Vinga (Until 1984 Jan)
- Vinga 01 (Until 1984 Jan)
- I.w.winck (Until 1984)
- Wrath (Until 1980 Jan)
- Jytte Bres (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,097 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vinga
© Frits Olinga
Vinga
© Frits Olinga
Vinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2009 16:12 (9 years ago)
Great picture Ingvar.
Fantatsic angle and beautiful colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!