ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE STAR - IMO 9428229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Helms [View profile]Title:ICE STARAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9428229Hits:2,528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Build 2008
Tons:7540
DWT: 8248
TEU: 698
Length: 129,5
Beam: 20,6
Owner: Werner Bockstiegel Hamburg
Here in Bremen 2009/01/01
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Star
IMO:9428229
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305413000
Callsign:V2EF5
Former name(s):
- Mell Seletar (Until 2011 Aug 30)
- Ice Star (Until 2009 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,143 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°36’32.66” N, 19°5’48.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 12° (14°)
Destination:
Location:De Kel
Arrival:17th May 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 23:00:44 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 8th, 12:00:46 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 4th, 06:00:30 UTCIe Ork
2018 April 29th, 01:00:05 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 25th, 04:00:08 UTCIe Ork
2018 April 21st, 18:00:31 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 17th, 03:30:11 UTCIe Ork
2018 April 15th, 03:30:02 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 14th, 12:00:57 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 12th, 01:00:11 UTCIe Ork
More Of This Ship
ICE STAR
© Henk Jungerius
ICE STAR
© Henk Jungerius
ICE STAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!