ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAKLAND EXPRESS & POINT CHEBUCTO - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OAKLAND EXPRESS & POINT CHEBUCTOAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9200811Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd containership Oakland Express (9200811) assisted with berthing at Fairview Cove terminal in the Bedford Basin,Halifax by Eastern Canada Towing Ltd's tug Point Chebucto (9051557) on December 30th 2008.
Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’16.64” N, 8°53’47.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
11:00:11 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 10:00:28 UTCCoctg
2018 August 30th, 10:00:58 UTCMxzlo
2018 August 26th, 17:00:48 UTCUslgb
2018 August 16th, 19:00:02 UTCUssea
2018 August 12th, 17:00:58 UTCUsoak
2018 August 10th, 13:00:02 UTCUslgb
2018 July 30th, 06:30:30 UTCPancan
2018 July 15th, 12:00:48 UTCEs Vlc
2018 July 14th, 06:00:18 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 12th, 19:00:04 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!