ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOLF - IMO 9036260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:WOLFAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9036260Hits:589
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Wolf on the river Elbe, Hamburg, 29.12.2008

Built by Peene-Werft, Wolgast, Germany
Yard No.: 419
Completed: 12.03.1993
First name: Wolf (1993)
Subsequent names:
- 02.2010 - Stadt Wolf
Port of registry: Bremen, Germany
Call sign: DLCR

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 368 / 110 / 180
L/B/D (m): 31,34 / 9,84 / 3,50
Speed: 12,60 knots

Owner, manager & operator:
Bugsier-Reederei- und Bergungs-GmbH, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Wolf
IMO:9036260
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218767000
Callsign:DDOA
Former name(s):
- Stadt Wolf (Until 2011 Sep)
- Wolf (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:368 tons
Summer DWT:180 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bremen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’28.69” N, 9°8’44.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Assistance
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
18:30:21 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 22:00:53 UTCAssistance
2017 November 2nd, 08:00:14 UTCBrunsbuettel
2017 February 19th, 22:00:09 UTCBrunsbuettel
2017 February 19th, 22:00:03 UTCAssistance
2017 February 7th, 06:00:04 UTCAssistance
2016 November 4th, 04:00:39 UTCHamburg
2016 November 2nd, 08:00:14 UTCBrunsbuettel
2016 October 26th, 14:00:43 UTCBrunsbuettel
2016 October 26th, 10:00:16 UTCBuetzfleth
2016 September 11th, 17:00:22 UTCAssistance
More Of This Ship
WOLF
© Marcus-S
WOLF
© Claus Schaefe
WOLF
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!