ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Chebucto - IMO 8639845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERT HOGG [View profile]Title:Lady ChebuctoAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8639845Hits:3,024
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Vessel at anchor in Chaguaramas, Trinidad. No details.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Chebucto
IMO:8639845
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Callsign:V2YA3
Former name(s):
- Chebucto (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:751 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHEBUCTO
© Valery Cherezov
Lady Chebucto
© Alex98
Lady Chebucto
© ROBERT HOGG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 08, 2009 14:09 (9 years ago)
Hi Mac
i find her on a yatchbroker website as "Lady Chebucto"
she looks like modified a yatch
http://yachtbroker.escapeartist.com/boats/action/view/boat/225/index.html
http://www.seaworthyships.com/pages/home.php
best regards
ilhan
Mac Mackay on Jan 02, 2009 03:08 (9 years ago)
see my posting of Chebucto in the law enforcement category.
Mac Mackay on Jan 02, 2009 02:51 (9 years ago)
Former Canadian fisheries patrol vessel "Chebucto"
built 1966 Ferguson Industries, Pictou, Nova Scotia, 563 gt as built, later 751 gt.
Decommissioned 1997, renamed "1998-03", Canadian registry closed December 24, 1998.
Canadian Official Number: 326072.
No IMO number assigned, and never listed in Lloyd's Register.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!