ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yun Cheng - IMO 7526807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERT HOGG [View profile]Title:Yun ChengAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7526807Hits:1,055
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photograph of this Chinese vessel taken in Houston in 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shi Da
IMO:7526807
Flag:China
MMSI:412154000
Callsign:BODW
Former name(s):
- Yun Cheng (Until 2008 Jun)
- Aristodikos (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,959 tons
Summer DWT:18,587 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUN CHENG
© Yvon Perchoc
YUN CHENG
© Joerg Seyler
YUN CHENG
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 01, 2009 16:24 (9 years ago)
Her name YUN CHENG
(Imo 7526807)
Mitsui Zosen built general cargo
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/list?search_op=OR&IDNo=7526807
renamed to Shi Da
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!