ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sotra Spirit - IMO 9077343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Sotra SpiritAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9077343Hits:663
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
04.07.2005 Sotra Spirit at Slagen Ankerplass awaiting quay at the Esso Reffinary
Vessel Specifications
Tonnages
GRT 52875.0
NRT 28319.0
Suez Net 48447.0
Light Ship 16479
Dimensions
LOA metres 244.06
Breadth metres 42.00
KTM metres 45.13
BCM metres 121.18
Summer Loadline
PBL metres 118.50
Draft metres 13.61
DWT MT 95420
TPC MT 91.5
General Specifications
Call Sign C6FK8
Flag Bahamas
Hull Double Hull
Type Aframax
Built 1995
Yard Hyundai
Class Det Norske Veritas
IMO No. 9077343



Vessel Identification
Name:Kassos
IMO:9077343
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241064000
Callsign:SVBD9
Former name(s):
- Sotra Spirit (Until 2010 Aug)
- Bona Robin (Until 1999 Nov 15)
- Ventina (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,875 tons
Summer DWT:95,420 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°58’2.57” N, 102°14’28.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.1kts, 310°
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:30th Oct 2016
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 30th, 12:00:10 UTCFujairah
2016 March 5th, 09:00:50 UTCEbgb Singapore
More Of This Ship
KASSOS
© mara
KASSOS
© mara
KASSOS
© GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!