ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SDS WIND - IMO 9338125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:SDS WINDAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9338125Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SDS Wind 1.1.2009 Bakar,Rijeka(Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sds Wind
IMO:9338125
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247182200
Callsign:ICZW
Former name(s):
- Atlas C (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:8,138 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’16.8” N, 5°38’16.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 89° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Orders
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 09:00:57 UTCPt Fao
2018 May 15th, 09:00:55 UTCPt Fal
2018 May 15th, 09:00:51 UTCPt Fao
2018 May 15th, 09:00:49 UTCPt Fao
2018 May 15th, 09:00:49 UTCPt Fao
2018 May 15th, 09:00:48 UTCPt Faos
2018 May 15th, 09:00:20 UTCPt Famras
2018 May 15th, 09:00:14 UTCPt Faline-fishing
2018 May 15th, 09:00:14 UTCPt Fao
2018 May 15th, 09:00:12 UTCPt Fal
More Of This Ship
SDS WIND
© Domingo Reyes
SDS WIND
© LUIS ZUNINO
SDS WIND
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!