ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURENAS - IMO 6828820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:FURENASAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:May 01, 1989IMO:6828820Hits:1,862
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
FURENÄS in the Kiel-Canal May 1989.

Former names:
LONE WONSILD 1968 - 1978
STARDEX 1978 - 1979

Subsequent names:
FURENA 1990 - 1991
WHITSTAR 1991 - 2009
NICKSTAR 2009
JOYSTAR 2009 -

Built by Frederikshavn Vaerft, Denmark 1968.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joystar
IMO:6828820
Flag:Equatorial Guinea
MMSI:631816000
Callsign:5NRD2
Former name(s):
- Nickstar (Until 2009 Dec)
- Whitstar (Until 2009 Aug)
- Furena (Until 1991 Apr)
- Furenas (Until 1990 Oct)
- Stardex (Until 1979)
- Lone Wonsild (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHITSTAR
© PWR
WHITSTAR
© PWR
Natasja Theresa & Whitstar
© Zoom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!