ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARAH - IMO 7036606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SARAHAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7036606Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sarah im 07/93 in Hamburg
IMO: 7036606
Baujahr: 1971
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 674
ex-Namen: Ibesca Espana, Ibesca Algeria, Twiehausen, Sabine D., Sarah, Bremer Handel
Länge: 88.5m
Breite: 13.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 2568 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2390 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Sarpsborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ranyus
IMO:7036606
Former name(s):
- Sarah (Until 2009 Jun)
- Norsund (Until 2001 Nov 06)
- Sarah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Bremer Handel (Until 1997 Aug)
- Sarah (Until 1995)
- Sabine D (Until 1988)
- Twiehausen (Until 1983)
- Ibesca Algeria (Until 1980)
- Ibesca Espana (Until 1978)
- Twiehausen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,390 tons
Summer DWT:2,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sarah
© simonwp
SABINE D
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
RANYUS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!