ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILAN - IMO 9402172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:ILANAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9402172Hits:996
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
at Burriana 31-12-2008

GT: 378
Year: 2008
LOA: 29,50 mts
Flag: Unknow (maybe Israel?)

She was built at Union Naval de Valencia nº 376. She left Valencia port the day before in the morning towed by the tug SERTOSA DIECISIETE and arrived there on the afternoon and then lifted on the slipway, maybe for completation
Vessel Identification
Name:Tommaso Onorato
IMO:9402172
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247288600
Callsign:IIXX2
Former name(s):
- Ilan Uno (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ilan (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:395 tons
Summer DWT:228 tons
Length:20 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cagliari
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°12’30” N, 9°6’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 296° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Cagliari
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
19:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 19:00:38 UTCCagliari
2018 March 12th, 19:00:34 UTCCagliari
2017 December 1st, 01:00:41 UTCArbatax
2017 March 12th, 19:00:01 UTCCagliari
2017 March 12th, 07:00:32 UTCArbatax
2017 February 28th, 20:30:32 UTCCagliari
2016 December 1st, 01:00:03 UTCArbatax
2016 March 25th, 23:00:34 UTCCagliari
2016 March 10th, 23:09:47 UTCMessina
2015 March 20th, 21:30:15 UTCArbatax
More Of This Ship
TOMMASO ONORATO
© Moolen
TOMMASO ONORATO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TOMMASO ONORATO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jose Miralles Pol on Jan 03, 2009 13:50 (9 years ago)
Hello Wim

You are right, on registers she appears like Spanish flag, but according to my friend Manuel Hernandez she was built for service at Haifa port on Israel, so I am not sure that she was Spanish flag

Best Wishes

Jose
Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com on Jan 02, 2009 23:45 (9 years ago)
Hi,

I have her as Spanish flagged, owners/managers are DEL SALER MARITIMA SA, Madrid.

Wim
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!