ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA & MONTE PASCOAL - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SPICA & MONTE PASCOALAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9083043Hits:572
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
Spica, Hamburg inbound, meets Monte Pascoal on the river Elbe, Hamburg, 29.12.2008

SPICA (IMO. 9083043)
Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 1072
Completed: 03.1994
First name: Containerships IV (1994)
Subsequent names:
- 08.2003 - Melfi Italia
- 01.2004 - Spica
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DIPS
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.550 / 3.957 / 8.932
L/B/D (m): 151,12 / 19,40 / 7,43
Speed: 21,60 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 749

MONTE PASCOAL (IMO. 9283203)
Built at Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering, Geoje, South Korea
Yard No.: 4098
Completed: 04.01.2005
First name: Monte Pascoal (01.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 06.2005 - P&O Nedlloyd Lambada
- 01.2006 - Monte Pascoal
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DNCQ
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 69.132 / 34.823 / 65.066
L/B/D (m): 272,02 / 40,00 / 12,50
Speed: 23 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 5.568
Number of 40 ft. containers: 1.085
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’17.57” N, 6°17’10.86” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Escad
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:31 UTCEssct
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCEscad
2018 September 3rd, 17:30:49 UTCEslpa
2018 August 20th, 12:00:02 UTCItgoa
2018 August 19th, 13:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 August 16th, 14:00:33 UTCItnap
2018 August 13th, 12:00:32 UTCMtmal
2018 August 12th, 04:00:00 UTCItnap
2018 August 10th, 16:00:39 UTCItliv
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!