ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE SIBUM & SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ANNE SIBUM & SPICAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9083043Hits:627
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
Anne Sibum, outbound, meets Spica on the river Elbe, Hamburg, 29.12.2008

ANNE SIBUM (IMO. 9396696)
Built at SSW Schichau Seebeck Shipyard, Bremerhaven, Germany
Yard No.: 2028
Completed: 30.08.2007
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: C4YC2
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 10.565 / 5.372 / 13.172
L/B/D (m): 151,74 / 23,40 / 8,50
Speed: 19,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.036

SPICA (IMO. 9083043)
Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 1072
Completed: 03.1994
First name: Containerships IV (1994)
Subsequent names:
- 08.2003 - Melfi Italia
- 01.2004 - Spica
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DIPS
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.550 / 3.957 / 8.932
L/B/D (m): 151,12 / 19,40 / 7,43
Speed: 21,60 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 749
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°15’55.51” N, 15°13’13.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 22° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Itcta
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
13:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 13:00:29 UTCItcta
2018 July 12th, 14:00:13 UTCItsal
2018 July 12th, 04:00:50 UTCItnap
2018 July 10th, 14:00:12 UTCItliv
2018 July 9th, 17:00:04 UTCItgse
2018 July 8th, 13:30:47 UTCItgoa
2018 July 7th, 08:00:06 UTCItliv
2018 July 5th, 16:00:26 UTCItnap
2018 July 1st, 02:00:38 UTCMtmar
2018 June 28th, 14:00:50 UTCItnap
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© Robert Radziszewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!