ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STORM - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:EURO STORMAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9244180Hits:651
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Euro Storm and MSC Togo arriving at Hamburg, 29.12.2008

EURO STORM (IMO. 9244180)
Built at Peters Schiffbau AG, Wewelsfleth, Germany
Yard No.: 671
Completed: 28.12.2001
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: VSPY6
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 6.191 / 3.075 / 7.992
L/B/D (m): 132,60 / 19,20 / 6,99
Speed: 18 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 686

MSC TOGO (IMO. 7811484)
Built by Van der Giessen-de Noord BV, Krimpen a.d. Ijssel, Netherlands
Yard No.: 917
Completed: 09.1980
First name: Zeelandia (03.1980)
Subsequent names:
- 09.1980 - Benattow
- 00.1982 - Nedlloyd Zeelandia
- 00.1983 - Java Winds
- 00.1984 - Zeelandia
- 00.1986 - Nedlloyd Zeelandia
- 11.1998 - P&O Nedlloyd Los Angeles
- 12.2005 - Maersk Vungtau
- 09.2006 - Vungtau
- 10.2006 - MSC Togo
- 07.2009 - Sold to Indian shipbreakers
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8KB4
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 30.175 / 9.052 / 23.678
L/B/D (m): 205,98 / 30,82 / 10,21
Speed: 21,25 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.548
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
IMO:9244180
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209724000
Callsign:5BQU3
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°41’16.29” N, 15°53’1.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 41° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sct
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
21:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 15:30:55 UTCArrecife
2018 August 24th, 14:00:05 UTCSevilla
2018 August 21st, 17:30:28 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 17th, 21:30:27 UTCSevilla
2018 August 14th, 18:00:37 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 14th, 05:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 11th, 05:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 10th, 14:00:49 UTCSevilla
2018 August 7th, 18:00:15 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 4th, 16:30:53 UTCEs Sct
More Of This Ship
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!