ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE & EURO SNOW - IMO 9244207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGE & EURO SNOWAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9244207Hits:603
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
Yeoman Bridge, Hamburg outbound, meets Euro Snow on the river Elbe, 29.12.2008

YEOMAN BRIDGE (IMO. 8912302)
Hull built at Hashihama Zosen, Tadotsu, Japan, Yard No. 872
Completed at Tsuneishi Shipyard, Numakuma, Japan, Yard No. 644
Completed: 02.1991
First name: Eastern Bridge (02.1991)
Subsequent names:
- 05.2000 - Yeoman Bridge
Port of registry: Nassau, Bahamas
Call sign: C6JY9
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 55.695 / 26.186 / 96.722
L/B/D (m): 249,90 / 38,10 / 15,02
Speed: 15 knots

EURO SNOW (IMO. 9244207)
Built at Peters Schiffbau AG, Wewelsfleth, Germany
Yard No.: 673
Completed: 16.12.2002
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: VQGH9
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 6.191 / 3.075 / 7.979
L/B/D (m): 132,60 / 19,20 / 6,99
Speed: 18 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 660
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Hawk
IMO:9244207
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235613000
Callsign:VQGH9
Former name(s):
- Euro Snow (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,997 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’19.08” N, 122°5’4.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 89° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai Cn
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 01:00:06 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 August 10th, 01:30:23 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 August 7th, 02:30:14 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 July 27th, 02:10:41 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 July 26th, 01:00:53 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 July 6th, 13:15:59 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:47 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 June 27th, 02:30:48 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 June 26th, 02:00:18 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:40 UTCIncheon Kr
More Of This Ship
Conmar Hawk
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Conmar Hawk
© Wil Weijsters
Conmar Hawk
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!