ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sat Mars - IMO 7519725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Sat MarsAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7519725Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sat Mars im 06/92 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1978
Bauwerft, Nummer: Weser, Bremen 1404
ex-Namen: Ingelheim, Coronet, Natasha II, Gur Mariner
Länge: 149.8m
Breite: 21m
Tragfähigekit: 15765 Tonnen
Vermessung: 10100 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Verbleib: 02 Abbruch in Alang
Leider nicht ganzes Schiff
Vessel Identification
Name:M.melody
IMO:7519725
Former name(s):
- Sat Mars (Until 1992 Oct)
- Sat Mar (Until 1992)
- Gur Mariner (Until 1990 Aug)
- Natasha Ii (Until 1990 Mar)
- Coronet (Until 1988)
- Ingelheim (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,100 tons
Summer DWT:15,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ingelheim
© simonwp
CORONET
© Mike Griffiths
SAT MARS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 01, 2009 20:19 (9 years ago)
One of numerous german built 36L type freighter.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!