ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
spot:01-01-2009 leaving Eemshaven(Groningen Seaports)for Kotka.

ex."Katharina" -20-12-2008.

Owner:C.V. Scheepvaartonderneming Rijnborg, Delfzijl
Man:Wagenborg Shipping B.V.Delfzijl
Build:IHC Holland Dredgers B.V. /1242

Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’32.04” N, 4°15’6.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 135° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Scheveningen Roads
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
19:00:55 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:27 UTCScheveningen Roads
2018 September 7th, 02:00:59 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:57 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:55 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:43 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:38 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:36 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:26 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:25 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:08 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
More Of This Ship
Rijnborg
© Daniel Eckhardt
RIJNBORG
© Arjan Elmendorp
RIJNBORG
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!