ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILTANK 48 - IMO 9193886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:EILTANK 48Added:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:December 31, 2008IMO:9193886Hits:608
Location:Karlsruhe, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Eiltank 48 on the Rhine km 370, 30.12.2008

IMO: 9193886
ENI: 2323951
Name: Eiltank 48
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Duisburg
Owner: Reederei Jaegers GmbH Duisburg
Engine: ABC 1500 PS
L: (m) 86,00
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 3,14
ton: 1185
Built: 1999
Yard: St. Barbara in Eisden, Belgium
Built as: Mercurius
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiltank 48
IMO:9193886
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211496450
Callsign:DA7345
ENI no.:02323951
Former name(s):
- Inspiration (Until 2007 Apr)
- Mercurius (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,606 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EILTANK 48
© seaweasel
EILTANK 48
© seaweasel
EILTANK 48
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!