ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Calliroe Patronicola - IMO 8315229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:Calliroe PatronicolaAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8315229Hits:464
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Calliroe Patronicola downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres December 7, 2008

IMO number : 8315229
Name of ship : CALLIROE PATRONICOLA
Call Sign : SVFQ
Gross tonnage : 17879
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Greece
Port : Piraeus
Ship manager SPRINGFIELD SHIPPING CO SA
Registered owner WESTWIND ENE
Vessel Identification
Name:Ak Brother
IMO:8315229
Former name(s):
- Calliroe Patronicola (Until 2012 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,608 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Calliroe Patronicola
© DDGHANSA
AK BROTHER
© Moolen
AK BROTHER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!