ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sir Walter - IMO 9109550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:Sir WalterAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9109550Hits:859
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sir Walter anchored on the St-Lawrence river in front Sorel-Tracy December 8, 2008

IMO number : 9109550
Name of ship : SIR WALTER
Call Sign : DYLO
Gross tonnage : 11193
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Philippines
Port : Manila
Registered owner WALTER SHIPPING NAVIGATION
Ship manager HELLAS MARINE SERVICES LTD

Ex: Rubin Stork 1996-2003, Sir Walter 2003-2006, Bavarian Trader 2006-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Walter
IMO:9109550
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548667000
Callsign:DYLO
Former name(s):
- Rubin Stork (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,193 tons
Summer DWT:18,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°22’32.58” N, 30°59’39.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 133° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Israel Haifa
Arrival:11th May 2018
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 20:00:05 UTCIsrael Haifa
2018 April 28th, 21:00:11 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 21st, 14:00:48 UTCHaifa Israel
2018 February 6th, 06:00:46 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 29th, 12:00:16 UTCNemrut
2017 December 16th, 08:00:56 UTCLiverpooll
2017 December 16th, 08:00:55 UTCSetubal
2017 December 16th, 08:00:55 UTCOrder
2017 December 16th, 08:00:54 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 27th, 04:00:34 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
SUKRET
© LUC BARRY
SUKRET
© LUC BARRY
SUKRET
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jan 08, 2009 03:02 (9 years ago)
Thank you Michael, at -25, -30 celcius with the wind, i take this shot just before work.

Regards,
Martin
Michael Brakhage on Jan 07, 2009 17:06 (9 years ago)
Atmospheric shot, Martin. Thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Michael
Martin Palardy on Jan 02, 2009 03:36 (9 years ago)
Merci Michel, prise un lundi matin tres froid avant le boulot.
michell on Jan 02, 2009 01:40 (9 years ago)
Le temps froid permets de faire de magnifiques cadeaux photographiques. Merci de les partager. Michel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!