ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PATRAS - IMO 9168221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MAERSK PATRASAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9168221Hits:632
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Patras downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres December 11, 2008

IMO number : 9168221
Name of ship : MAERSK PATRAS
Call Sign : MYSU5
Gross tonnage : 31333
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : United Kingdom
Port : London
Registered owner NEDLLOYD MARSEILLE LTD
Ship manager MAERSK SHIP MANAGEMENT BV

Ex: P&O Nedlloyd Marseille 1998-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Patras
IMO:9168221
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232558000
Callsign:MYSU5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°1’26.06” N, 23°56’11.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 35° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm_trtuz
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:27 UTCNlrtm_trtuz
2018 July 30th, 20:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 27th, 20:00:58 UTCDebrv
2018 July 14th, 09:00:51 UTCCahal
2018 July 8th, 11:30:21 UTCCamtr
2018 June 28th, 09:00:55 UTCBeant
2018 June 27th, 11:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 25th, 08:30:13 UTCDebrv
2018 June 16th, 10:00:49 UTCCahal
2018 June 10th, 13:30:19 UTCCamtr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PATRAS
© Henk Jungerius
MAERSK PATRAS
© Henk Jungerius
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jan 05, 2009 00:49 (9 years ago)
Thank you Magogman. The cover of the ice change with the temperature, it was not always funny when the wind gave a -25 Celcius.

Regards,
Martin
Magogman on Jan 02, 2009 05:28 (9 years ago)
Really excellent photos you have been posting today. It is also interesting to note the variations of ice cover from day to day and place to place.
Martin Palardy on Jan 02, 2009 03:33 (9 years ago)
Thanks a lot Stan

Regards,
Martin
Stan Muller on Jan 01, 2009 19:52 (9 years ago)
Beautiful photo!
rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!