ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ayyildiz 7 - IMO 9217797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:Ayyildiz 7Added:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9217797Hits:2,530
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ayyildiz 7 at the Fagen International berth Sorel-Tracy December 11, 2008

IMO number : 9217797
Name of ship : AYYILDIZ 7
Call Sign : TCSQ8
Gross tonnage : 7265
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Turkey
Port : ?
Registered owner AYYILDIZ DENIZCILIK NAK LTD
Ship manager ADAMAR DENIZCILIK NAKLIYAT

Ex : Antilles 1 2000-2006, Antilles 2006-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kibele
IMO:9217797
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229457000
Callsign:9HA3346
Former name(s):
- Ayyildiz 7 (Until 2012 May)
- Antilles (Until 2007 Jun)
- Antilles I (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,265 tons
Summer DWT:12,235 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’2.57” N, 29°17’15.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:28th Feb 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 31st, 03:30:00 UTCPk Gadani
2016 October 27th, 04:30:54 UTCAlang India
2016 April 20th, 07:30:27 UTCJp Ngo
2016 April 19th, 01:30:25 UTCJp Tyo
2016 April 6th, 17:00:29 UTCCa Van
2016 April 3rd, 17:00:25 UTCUs Tiw
2016 March 25th, 06:10:40 UTCJp Tyo
2016 March 14th, 08:00:34 UTCTw Khh
2016 March 7th, 19:45:40 UTCJp Tyo
2016 February 24th, 19:30:41 UTCCa Van
More Of This Ship
KIBELE
© Marcus-S
KIBELE
© Claus Schaefe
Kibele
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jan 05, 2009 00:47 (9 years ago)
Thank's again Marie-Anne, it was very chilly this morning when i take this shot.

Martin
Marie-Anne on Jan 02, 2009 17:09 (9 years ago)
What a beautiful atmospheric picture Martin. She looks very good this way.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!