ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLF - IMO 9031430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:GOLFAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9031430Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Pasajes 31-12-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpt.ahmad Ii
IMO:9031430
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312050000
Callsign:V3TK9
Former name(s):
- Golf (Until 2012 Oct)
- Wilster (Until 2007 Nov)
- Arklow Villa (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’16.85” N, 14°45’42.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 120° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:40 UTCKoper
2018 June 7th, 11:00:51 UTCKoper
2018 May 30th, 22:00:37 UTCRavenna
2018 March 30th, 08:00:46 UTCEleusis
2018 March 13th, 21:00:10 UTCTripoli
2018 March 9th, 20:00:00 UTCPeiraias
2018 February 16th, 06:00:12 UTCKoper
2018 January 25th, 23:00:35 UTCCarrara
2018 January 8th, 05:00:43 UTCRijeka
2017 December 26th, 05:00:36 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
CPT. AHMAD II
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CPT. AHMAD II
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CPT. AHMAD II
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!