ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL BASS TRADER - IMO 9132399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:ANL BASS TRADERAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9132399Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Morotai
IMO:9132399
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015667
Callsign:PNJU
Former name(s):
- Anl Bass Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
- Pegasus P (Until 2002 Jan)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 2001 Nov)
- Choyang Dalian (Until 1998 Jun)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,260 tons
Summer DWT:9,821 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’18.18” N, 25°55’30.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 129° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Novo_ru
Arrival:30th Apr 2019
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 2nd, 21:30:34 UTCZhapu_cn
2017 October 22nd, 10:30:57 UTCNantong-china
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCDongying_cn
2017 July 5th, 07:00:39 UTCZ
2016 March 25th, 20:00:02 UTCCape Town
2015 September 28th, 12:00:45 UTCKavkaz
2015 September 28th, 12:00:21 UTCKavkaz Russia
2015 July 20th, 23:00:08 UTCCanakkale
2015 June 14th, 22:10:05 UTCPanama
2015 June 7th, 11:00:32 UTCSingapore Pebgc
More Of This Ship
MOROTAI
© martin klingsick
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!