ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL CULLINAN - IMO 9293167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MOL CULLINANAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9293167Hits:922
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound at Gravesend on 29th December 2008.

58,289 g.t. built in 2005 by Hyundai at Ulsan.
Owner: Kommanditgesellschaft MS "SANTA REGINA" Offen Reederei GmbH & Co.
Manager: Reederei Claus-Peter Offen GmbH & Co. KG.
Flag: Liberia.
Ex name: P&O Nedlloyd Heemskerk-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regina
IMO:9293167
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091050
Callsign:A8IX8
Former name(s):
- Mol Cullinan (Until 2014 Aug 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Heemskerck (Until 2006 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,519 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’50.76” N, 2°31’44.1” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 69° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
11:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 14:00:50 UTCBusan Np
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:26 UTCVancouver
2018 July 19th, 01:00:31 UTCNingbo
2018 July 17th, 04:00:39 UTCXiamen
2018 June 23rd, 20:30:15 UTCSuez Canal
2018 June 18th, 11:00:29 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 9th, 11:00:47 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 18th, 21:30:38 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:33 UTCBusan
2018 April 29th, 07:35:23 UTCYokohama
More Of This Ship
MONGOOSE HUNTER
© Patalavaca
Mongoose Hunter
© mike rhodes
Mongoose Hunter
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jan 02, 2009 21:30 (9 years ago)
Many thanks, I think being on the Gravesend to Tilbury ferry seen waiting right of picture would have been the place for the 'money shots' :-)
Regards
John J.
Martin Palardy on Jan 02, 2009 04:45 (9 years ago)
Great shot John !!

Martin
Magogman on Jan 02, 2009 03:31 (9 years ago)
I agree with Derek! Beautiful photo and ship.
DEREK SANDS on Jan 02, 2009 00:36 (9 years ago)
Three nice shots of this one John!

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!