ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sir Walter - IMO 9109550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:Sir WalterAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9109550Hits:586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sir Walter anchored on the St-Lawrence river in front Sorel-Tracy December 29, 2008

IMO number : 9109550
Name of ship : SIR WALTER
Call Sign : DYLO
Gross tonnage : 11193
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Philippines
Port : Manila
Registered owner WALTER SHIPPING NAVIGATION
Ship manager HELLAS MARINE SERVICES LTD

Ex: Rubin Stork 1996-2003, Sir Walter 2003-2006, Bavarian Trader 2006-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Walter
IMO:9109550
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548667000
Callsign:DYLO
Former name(s):
- Rubin Stork (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,193 tons
Summer DWT:18,315 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°16’49.32” N, 9°54’25.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 346° (345°)
Destination:
Location:La Pallice/france
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCEspas =>frnte
2018 August 24th, 10:00:21 UTCFinli=>espas
2018 July 25th, 13:00:56 UTCOrder
2018 July 25th, 13:00:41 UTCOther
2018 July 20th, 01:00:53 UTCNldor>dewis
2018 July 20th, 01:00:52 UTCWismar
2018 July 15th, 06:00:48 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:52 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 11th, 20:00:05 UTCIsrael Haifa
2018 April 28th, 21:00:11 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Sukret
© Folke Ísterman
Sukret
© Folke Ísterman
Sukret
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!