ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT TIMBER - IMO 9150743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:KENT TIMBERAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9150743Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shot taken on: 11/05/08

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Zinc Concentrates.

The was the first of 3 visits by the ship to load Zinc Concentrates for shipment to china
Vessel Identification
Name:London Spirit
IMO:9150743
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477058800
Callsign:VRDX8
Former name(s):
- Asian Grace (Until 2014 May)
- Kent Timber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Antonie Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,781 tons
Summer DWT:20,412 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°48’48.47” N, 25°50’25.72” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 36° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Bizerte
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 12:00:10 UTCBizerte
2018 May 21st, 17:00:58 UTCTobruq
2018 April 27th, 17:00:58 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 18th, 02:00:58 UTCMenzel Bourgiba
2018 March 31st, 23:00:12 UTCBanderma
2018 March 26th, 22:00:12 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 9th, 02:00:59 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 January 28th, 08:00:54 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 5th, 18:00:57 UTCTunis
2017 October 25th, 12:00:56 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
AMINEH M
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
LONDON SPIRIT
© Machi
LONDON SPIRIT
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!