ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE GLORY I - IMO 6915611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MARE GLORY IAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:6915611Hits:870
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Comoros flag general cargo vessel Mare Glory I, bt. 1969, gt. 1406, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008.
ex Ilia, 2006
ex Ilha do Fogo, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Glory
IMO:6915611
Former name(s):
- Mare Glory I (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ilia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ilha Do Fogo (Until 2005 Apr)
- Polianni I (Until 1997 Feb)
- Sea Venture (Until 1996 Jan)
- Marc S (Until 1995)
- Madonna S (Until 1992 Nov)
- Frank (Until 1986)
- Zaanstroom (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,406 tons
Summer DWT:1,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE GLORY I
© Nektarios Papadakis
Mare Glory I
© vovashap
MARE GLORY
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!