ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIRCON - IMO 8887519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CIRCONAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8887519Hits:1,185
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Circon, bt. 1972, gt. 3994, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Circon
IMO:8887519
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273379800
Callsign:UFZR
Former name(s):
- Tsirkon (Until 2001 Jan)
- Volgo Don 5042 (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,775 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Circon
© Gerolf Drebes
CIRCON
© Wil Weijsters
Circon
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!