ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAUDI JEDDAH - IMO 9181651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SAUDI JEDDAHAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9181651Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Saudi Jeddah am 01.09.00 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Samsung, Koje 1260
Länge: 294.1m
Breite: 32.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 67678 Tonnen
Vermessung: 53208 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ingrid
IMO:9181651
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354505000
Callsign:HOHA
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jeddah (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,678 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’28.32” N, 24°3’38.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Trgeb
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 14:00:35 UTCCharleston
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 31st, 14:00:04 UTCDebrv
2018 August 28th, 13:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:17 UTCKleipeda
2018 August 20th, 02:00:30 UTCGydnia
2018 August 17th, 04:00:23 UTCDebrv
2018 August 16th, 03:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 05:00:00 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MSC Ingrid
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Ingrid
© Patrick Deenik
COSCO JAPAN & MSC INGRID
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!