ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHANGUINOLA BAY - IMO 8801814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:CHANGUINOLA BAYAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8801814Hits:595
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
12-12-2008
Velsen, Velserkade

Year of build : 1988
Call Sign : C6RB2
Gross tonnage : 8487
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Oceanic
IMO:8801814
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354871000
Callsign:3FYF8
Former name(s):
- Changuinola Bay (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sun Rosie (Until 2005 Dec)
- Cap Changuinola (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,487 tons
Summer DWT:9,727 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIO OCEANIC
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FRIO OCEANIC & CAPELLA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Frio Oceanic
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!