ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASHTTAR - IMO 7512703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ASHTTARAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7512703Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodian general cargo vessel Ashttar, bt. 1975, gt. 3857, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008.
ex Union Lucky, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashttar
IMO:7512703
Former name(s):
- Union Lucky (Until 2005 Nov)
- Golden Valley (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,857 tons
Summer DWT:6,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASHTTAR
© MAHMOUD SHD
ASHTTAR
© MAHMOUD SHD
ASHTTAR
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!