ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA OCEAN - IMO 8719114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SAVA OCEANAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8719114Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sava Ocean am 20.02.01 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sava, Mitrovica 301
Länge: 74.65m
Breite: 12.7m
Tragfähigkkeit: 3080 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2026 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunna
IMO:8719114
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231837000
Callsign:OZ2147
Former name(s):
- Sava Ocean (Until 2013 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°36’29.53” N, 1°44’59.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 353° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Radicatel
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 23:00:38 UTCBjugn
2018 September 11th, 06:00:09 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 August 20th, 21:30:22 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 12th, 10:00:43 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 9th, 13:30:55 UTCSirevaag
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:40 UTCHusoy
2018 August 1st, 04:00:42 UTCUddavalla
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:39 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 July 14th, 09:00:37 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 7th, 01:00:43 UTCAskoy
More Of This Ship
HAV SKANDIC
© Ulf Kornfeld
HAV SKANDIC
© LUC BARRY
HAV SKANDIC
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!