ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVANNAH - IMO 8321694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SAVANNAHAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8321694Hits:1,302
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Savannah am 23.06.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Seebeck, Bremerhaven 1039
Länge: 159.12m
Breite: 23.09m
Tragfähigkeit: 14007 Tonnen
Vermessung: 10962 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Coastal 2
IMO:8321694
Former name(s):
- Coastal Express 2 (Until 2011 May)
- Sinar Nusa (Until 2008)
- Winco Feeder (Until 2004 Jan)
- Savannah (Until 2000 Oct)
- X Press Annapurna (Until 1999 Dec)
- Savannah (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,962 tons
Summer DWT:14,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAVANNAH
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Sinar Nusa
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!