ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXEN - IMO 8819720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SAXENAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8819720Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saxen am 15.08.96 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1989
Bauwerft, Nummer: Van der Giessen de Noord, Krimpen a/d IJssel 945
ex-Namen: Skutskär, Coldstream Merchant
Länge: 99.57m
Breite: 17.01m
Tragfähigkeit: 6275 Tonnen
Vermessung: 4059 GT
Flagge: Niederländische Antillen
Heimathafen: Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Aqua
IMO:8819720
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354347000
Callsign:3FTW4
Former name(s):
- Aspam Sun (Until 2014 Apr)
- Saxen (Until 2011 Feb)
- Coldstream Merchant (Until 1996 May)
- Skutskar (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,987 tons
Summer DWT:6,764 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAXEN
© Marcus-S
SAXEN
© Andreas Hoppe
SAXEN
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!