ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXO - IMO 8324672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SAXOAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8324672Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Saxo am 02.05.99 auf der Kieler Förde

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 600
ex-Namen: Poseidon
Länge: 82.48m
Breite: 11.38m
Tragfähigkeit: 1717 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1566 GT
Flagge: Dänemark
Heimathafen: Norresundby
Vessel Identification
Name:Germanica Hav
IMO:8324672
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376121000
Callsign:J8B4274
Former name(s):
- Saxo (Until 2009 Dec)
- Poseidon (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,557 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’1.45” N, 10°13’6.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 212° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Nbg
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 13:00:44 UTCDk Nbg
2018 August 5th, 18:00:34 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 1st, 15:00:47 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 29th, 20:00:10 UTCRu Led
2018 July 21st, 20:00:36 UTCBe Gne
2018 July 19th, 22:00:13 UTCGb Sho
2018 July 14th, 13:00:44 UTCGb Brk
2018 July 5th, 05:00:05 UTCEs Gij
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:51 UTCEs Bio
2018 June 26th, 23:00:15 UTCGb Wpt
More Of This Ship
GERMANICA HAV
© Amani
Germanica Hav
© Peter Lenderink
GERMANICA HAV
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!