ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PEKARANG - IMO 9315836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:KOTA PEKARANGAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315836Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Odessa port 12 Jul 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubina Schulte
IMO:9315836
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091003
Callsign:A8IN6
Former name(s):
- Kota Pekarang (Until 2013 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,275 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’51.02” N, 129°16’54.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 214° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:21st May 2018
03:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 03:00:09 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 16th, 17:00:13 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Rubina Schulte
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rubina Schulte
© Vladimir Knyaz
RUBINA SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!