ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PERMAS - IMO 9334521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:KOTA PERMASAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9334521Hits:964
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Odessa port 20 Jul 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Pontresina
IMO:9334521
Flag:Liberia
Callsign:A8OK4
Former name(s):
- Kota Permas (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,270 tons
Summer DWT:32,950 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°54’28.14” N, 122°5’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 64° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg>vn Sgn
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
03:00:10 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:00:05 UTCJp Ukb Rs>hkhkg
2018 August 29th, 23:30:25 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 August 12th, 03:00:51 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 August 9th, 22:00:53 UTC>jp Tyo Off
2018 August 9th, 22:00:46 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 9th, 07:30:12 UTCJpyok Xx Shn
2018 July 24th, 10:30:36 UTCJp Ukb Rs>hkhkg
2018 July 20th, 20:05:31 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 July 18th, 22:30:31 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 July 3rd, 00:01:15 UTCCnhkg Anchorage
More Of This Ship
PONTRESINA
© shippingman
PONTRESINA
© shippingman
KOTA PERMAS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!