ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN TWINS - IMO 9302906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:OCEAN TWINSAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302906Hits:1,112
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 2008-12-29
Call Sign : H9LP
Gross tonnage : 19799
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Nalinee Naree
IMO:9302906
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567053000
Callsign:HSRN
Former name(s):
- Ocean Twins (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,799 tons
Summer DWT:31,699 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°43’41.04” N, 7°57’40.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 76° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
02:30:35 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 17:00:06 UTCBoston
2018 August 29th, 10:00:56 UTCBoston Anchorage Age
2018 August 24th, 06:30:31 UTCBoston
2018 July 29th, 08:00:34 UTCAltamira
2018 July 21st, 11:30:28 UTCVera Cruz
2018 July 18th, 07:00:10 UTCProgre So
2018 June 30th, 19:00:13 UTCBeaumont
2018 June 2nd, 09:30:15 UTCCharleston
2018 May 28th, 11:30:16 UTCMorehead
2018 May 15th, 15:30:14 UTCThe Sound
More Of This Ship
NALINEE NAREE
© LUC BARRY
NALINEE NAREE
© LUC BARRY
NALINEE NAREE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!