ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANDYTANKERS UNITY - IMO 9306677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:HANDYTANKERS UNITYAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306677Hits:601
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
06 / 22,184gt / 34,640dwt (MHL) [tpo] [o/n : 90195] [c/s : V7JD5]

owner : m.t. 'Sloman Themis' S.GmbH & Co. KG
manager : Sloman Neptun Schiffahrts AG

built : Dalian Shipbuilding Industry Co., Dalian, CHN
yard # : PC350/08
KL - 31:12:2004, L - 20:09:2005, D - 21:02:2006
laid down as Sloman Themis

photo : Southampton Water, 29:06:2006 sailing from EMT for Dakar
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2006

one of a series of 35,000 dwt product tankers built at Dalian New Shipyard, which last time I checked had reached 14
Vessel Identification
Name:Sloman Themis
IMO:9306677
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229899000
Callsign:9HA3701
Former name(s):
- Handytankers Unity (Until 2011 Apr 06)
- Sloman Themis (Until 2006 Feb 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,184 tons
Summer DWT:34,611 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’29.75” N, 1°14’31.33” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Lpe
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
15:30:31 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 15:30:31 UTCFr Lpe
2018 August 11th, 01:00:07 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 13th, 12:00:21 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 12th, 12:00:38 UTCGibraltar For Order
2018 June 30th, 05:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 7th, 09:00:16 UTCGragt.
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCIstanbul Str.
2018 May 12th, 12:00:25 UTCFor Order
2018 May 11th, 07:00:33 UTCUa Nik
2018 May 7th, 09:00:25 UTCDardanelles
More Of This Ship
SLOMAN THEMIS
© Captain Carlitos
Sloman Themis
© Wil Weijsters
Sloman Themis
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!