ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILD MARLIN - IMO 6814881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WILD MARLINAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:6814881Hits:1,806
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland Inbound on the New Waterway July 1978.
Built 1968 by Mitsui, Tamano. as "Manapouri". 9505gt
77 WILD MARLIN - 82 MARATHON REEFER - 87 CORFU REEFER - 90 TRITON K. - 90 LIMON TRADER
BU Alang 25.12.99

here she is in later life.
http://media.shipspotting.com/uploads/thumbs_wm/rw/562253/Macedonian+Reefer.jpg
http://media.shipspotting.com/uploads/thumbs_wm/rw/48753/LIMON+TRADER.jpg
http://media.shipspotting.com/uploads/thumbs/rw/219178_800/Ship+Photo+MARATHON+REEFER.jpg
Vessel Identification
Name:Limon Trader
IMO:6814881
Former name(s):
- Corfu Reefer (Until 1990 Oct)
- Triton K. (Until 1990)
- Wild Marlin (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,691 tons
Summer DWT:11,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marathon Reefer
© simonwp
MARATHON REEFER
© adenanthos
MARATHON REEFER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!