ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ELEGANCE - IMO 9260378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BELUGA ELEGANCEAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260378Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- departing Hamilton,ON, 6-23-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Corcovado
IMO:9260378
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001204
Callsign:CBCK
Former name(s):
- Thorco Diamond (Until 2014 Feb 18)
- Bbc Minnesota (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Freesia (Until 2012 Oct 12)
- Beluga Elegance (Until 2011 Apr 09)
- Bbc Maryland (Until 2004 Apr)
- Nordwind (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corcovado
© Tomislav Raymondi
Corcovado
© Tomislav Raymondi
Corcovado
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!