ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Mercury - IMO 9291406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:Nord MercuryAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9291406Hits:623
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Vancouver in August 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Theodor Oldendorff
IMO:9291406
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229343000
Callsign:9HA3251
Former name(s):
- Nord Mercury (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,097 tons
Summer DWT:77,171 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°51’31.38” N, 1°27’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 80° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Koper, Slovnia
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 15:00:01 UTCNagoyaa
2018 June 26th, 15:00:00 UTCBalboa
2018 June 13th, 12:00:58 UTCNew Orleans
2018 June 11th, 12:00:59 UTCNew Oso Madeira
2018 May 10th, 04:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 5th, 05:00:02 UTCGalveston
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:01 UTCSingapore
2017 December 15th, 08:00:22 UTCXiamen
2017 November 16th, 12:00:23 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 August 27th, 01:00:33 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
Theodor Oldendorff
© foggy
THEODOR OLDENDORFF
© fran-tgn
THEODOR OLDENDORFF
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!