ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

L. CAMPO - IMO 6913302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Rijsdijk [View profile]Title:L. CAMPOAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:6913302Hits:2,179
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Beached wreck near the Moroccan village of Azemour. I would like to have more info about this ship. Thank you

built in 1969 as Hoveringham IV, later becoming City of Bristol
Vessel Identification
Name:L.campo
IMO:6913302
Former name(s):
- City Of Bristol (Until 1998)
- Hoveringham Iv (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,092 tons
Summer DWT:1,591 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
City of Bristol
© anstelan
City of Bristol
© Trevor Lewis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Krispen Atkinson on Jan 09, 2009 00:04 (9 years ago)
This is the L. CAMPO, built in 1969 as Hoveringham IV, later becoming City of Bristol. IMO 6913302
Believed to have been abandoned here for a few years now.

Krispen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!