ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARC MITCHELL - IMO 9187162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:MARC MITCHELLAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187162Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]MARC MITCHELL[/color][/b] 23.10.2008 river Thames
IMO number : 9187162
Call Sign : V2BT2
Gross tonnage : 2599
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda : ST.JOHN`S
Manager WIECZOREK A
Owner BEHEERSMAATSCHAPPIJ MS MARC MITCHELL BV
ex-MARC MITCHELL-08
ex-KETELDIJK-04
ex-HELEN T-00
ex-KETELDIJK-00
Renamed [b]SISU CANOPUS[/b] 2008
Manager BALTIC SCANDINAVIAN LINES AS
Owner DIFKO CANOPUS KS
Vessel Identification
Name:Mag Pearl
IMO:9187162
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341773000
Callsign:V4RY2
Former name(s):
- Sisu Canopus (Until 2013 Mar)
- Marc Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Keteldijk (Until 2004 Aug)
- Helen T (Until 2003 Dec)
- Keteldijk (Until 2000 Jul)
- Arfell (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KETELDIJK
© Frits Olinga
KETELDIJK
© Frits Olinga
SISU CANOPUS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!