ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanya Karpinskaya - IMO 7504433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:Tanya KarpinskayaAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:October 15, 2006IMO:7504433Hits:1,458
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The steam-ship " Tanya Karpinskay " on October, 15th, 2006 in Vanino
It is constructed 31.01,75 Romania
Total 2163 МК-1969
Clean 1023 МК-1969

Deadweight () 2621

Displacement () 4388

Length dimensional (m, sm) 88,75

Width dimensional (m, sm) 12,82

Height of a board (m, sm) 6,70

Deposit (m, sm) 5,70

Speed 12,80
MECHANISMS
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanya Karpinskaya
IMO:7504433
Former name(s):
- Sea Breeze (Until 2002 Feb)
- Tanya Karpinskaya (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,163 tons
Summer DWT:2,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA BREEZE
© Eddie Walker
SEA BREEZE
© Patrick Hill
SEA BREEZE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!