ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL ALLIANCE - IMO 9312341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GLOBAL ALLIANCEAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9312341Hits:803
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GLOBAL ALLIANCE 16,960gt Built 2004
Thames Refinery
Jan 2nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Amaliya
IMO:9312341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248153000
Callsign:9HA2210
Former name(s):
- Global Alliance (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,436 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMALIYA
© Captain Ted
AMALIYA
© Captain Ted
AMALIYA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 02, 2009 18:07 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne, not much sun today.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Jan 02, 2009 16:15 (9 years ago)
What a beauty Ken.
With her cranes up high she look fantatsic.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!